Case #12688

  • Open Burning
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2017-07-02
  • 2018-01-11
  • 2018-01-11

History

2017-07-02 Open

2017-07-02 Assignment

2018-01-11 Closed

Per Chief Lauss, this issue has been addressed. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Details:

Mexicans night time burning of carpets in back yard at 1206 W.George st 61605 causing burnt smell in our homes.. and enviromental hazards ..left over burnt carpets can be seen behind recent built part of back yard privacy fence.