Case #12661

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 1200 N. Glenwood
  • closed: Invalid
  • 2017-06-29
  • 2017-06-30
  • 2017-06-30

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2017-06-29 Open

2017-06-29 Assignment

2017-06-30 Closed

There were no violations at the time of inspection. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Fence is constructed not to code. Chain link fence is used to support wood fence. Supports for fence are on outside of property. For sale sign constructed from pallet sitting in front yard and unsupported. This is a falling object hazard.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL