Case #12643

  • Illegal Landscaping
  • 2804 N Dechman Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-06-29
  • 2017-06-30
  • 2017-06-30

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2017-06-29 Open

2017-06-29 Assignment

2017-06-30 Closed

The inspector issued a notice to abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2017-06-29
media.png 2017-06-29

Details:

Hello I have attempted to reach out to my neighbors landlord about a tree that has crossed property line and resting on my garage and haven't heard back. I was wondering what I can do as a home owner to have actions taken to have the tree trimmed or taken removed that's not on my property? My property address 2805 N Dechman Peoria 61603 Thank you Ray

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72144699096680
  • -89.59243011474609