Case #126

  • Graffiti on Public Property
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2014-01-17
  • 2014-01-18
  • 2014-01-18

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2014-01-17 Open

2014-01-17 Assignment

2014-01-18 Closed

This is IDOT property and the have been notified.

Associated Issues

Details:

On Charter Oak Rd there is graffiti on underpass. City, County or State needs to step up and clean this.