Case #12590

  • Illegal Landscaping
  • 2010 North Lehman Road Peoria, IL 61604
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2017-06-26
  • 2017-06-29
  • 2017-06-29

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2017-06-26 Open

2017-06-26 Assignment

2017-06-29 Closed

Abate issued to property to clean up

Associated Issues

Details:

Over grown grass. landscape railroad tie box very overgrown. Weeds grown high between house on each side of it's neighbors. Looks awful. Please help. Thank you.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71227645874023
  • -89.63684844970703