Case #12526

  • Overflowing City Garbage Can
  • 2204 N Sheridan Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-06-21
  • 2017-08-05
  • 2017-08-05

History

2017-06-21 Open

2017-06-21 Assignment

2017-06-22 Assignment

2017-06-22 Open

Service request# 28279 has been generated to address the trash can issue. CitiLink Transit has been contacted regarding the broken window. Thank you for contacting Public Works. Kind regards.

2017-08-05 Closed

No trash can at this location also closed SR#28279

Associated Issues

Attachments

2017-06-21
media.png 2017-06-21

Details:

Trash can overflowing. Bus stop window is also smashed. SR#28279

History

2017-07-24 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71434783935547
  • -89.60326385498047