Case #12511

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1025 W Crestwood Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-06-20
  • 2017-06-20
  • 2017-06-20

History

2017-06-20 Open

2017-06-20 Assignment

2017-06-20 Closed

Concern has been submitted to Public Works. Service Request #028233. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2017-06-20
media.png 2017-06-20

Details:

This is the third large limb this tree has lost in a week. I'm concerned it's going to hurt someone or something. This one fell and it hadn't even been windy today. I hate to lose the beautiful, large trees on our street, but this is a concern. Thank you

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2017-06-19 Blocked Street, Alley, Sidewalk 1025 W Crestwood Dr

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.73580932617188
  • -89.60935974121094