Case #1251

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 2500 W Starr St
  • closed: Invalid
  • 2014-06-18
  • 2014-07-02
  • 2014-07-02

History

2014-06-18 Open

2014-06-18 Assignment

2014-06-24 Assignment

bjh

2014-06-25 Assignment

There is a fluid spill

2014-07-02 Closed

Per Code Enforcement inspector they could not locate any of the hydraulic fluid and also this would not be a Code Enforcement Issue as we would not have jurisdiction over this issue. Thanks for contacting the City of Peoria

Associated Issues

Details:

tree is being cut down and there was hydraulic fluid from the equipment all over in grass and on sidewalk

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL