Case #12471

  • Graffiti on Private Property
  • 6903 N Basket Oak Dr
  • closed: Duplicate
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-06-18
  • 2017-06-21
  • 2017-06-21

History

2017-06-18 Open

2017-06-18 Assignment

2017-06-19 Assignment

I believe this is a public works issue. thank you

2017-06-21 Closed

This was previously reported, and forwarded to the appropriate division via service request. Same as SR#28160. Thank you for contacting Public Works. Kind regards.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2017-06-18
media.png 2017-06-18

Details:

Good photo of the problem...5 inch gap of concrete filled with a 1 inch bead of sealant. Half of it has already washed away. Most of the cracks in the neighborhood have been filled in a similar fashion. "A" rating on response time but a "D+" on addressing it properly.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.77244949340820
  • -89.69726562500000