Case #12467

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • Madison Golf Course
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-06-17
  • 2017-06-19
  • 2017-06-19

History

2017-06-17 Open

2017-06-17 Assignment

2017-06-19 Closed

Please contact Peoria Park District for any issues concerning their trees at 309.682.1200. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2017-06-17
media.png 2017-06-17

Details:

Tree located on the Madison Golf Course across from 2517 W Manor Pkwy, is split almost down the middle. When the wind blows, you can hear the tree cracking. Very unsafe and needs to be removed.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.68869018554688
  • -89.63368988037109