Case #12446

  • Dead Animal in Street
  • Ray Lahood Hwy
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-06-16
  • 2017-06-19
  • 2017-06-19

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2017-06-16 Open

2017-06-16 Assignment

2017-06-19 Closed

This has been reported to IL Dept. of Transportation (IDOT). This location is within their jurisdiction. Thank you for contacting Public Works. Kind regards.

Associated Issues

Details:

Dead animal on 74 e before exit 92a, in left lanes

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70598983764648
  • -89.60297393798828