Case #12399

  • Dead Animal in Street
  • I-74 E
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-06-14
  • 2017-07-07
  • 2017-07-07

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 16 business days have passed.

History

2017-06-14 Open

2017-06-14 Assignment

2017-07-07 Closed

Reported to IDOT for removal.

Associated Issues

Details:

Dead animal on right hand shoulder on 74 east between 474 and sterling Ave exit

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.73999786376953
  • -89.65639495849609