Case #12203

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • closed: Invalid
  • 2017-06-02
  • 2017-07-07
  • 2017-07-07

History

2017-06-02 Open

2017-06-02 Assignment

2017-06-02 Open

This has been forwarded to the appropriate division via service request. Ref: SR# 27658. Thank you for contacting Public Works. Have a great day!

2017-07-07 Closed

Speeding request forwarded. We are not able to put a speed bump in at this location at this time.

Associated Issues

Details:

A resident in the 3000 block of W Ann would like a speed bump installed in the street. Cars speed through the 25 mph residential area, which concerns her because there are many children living on this block. Thank you!