Case #12092

  • Dead Animal in Street
  • I-74 E
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-05-28
  • 2017-05-30
  • 2017-05-30

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2017-05-28 Open

2017-05-28 Assignment

2017-05-30 Closed

Reported to IDOT.

Associated Issues

Details:

Dead animal on right shoulder of i74 east, just east of 474/route 6 before sterling

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.74049758911133
  • -89.66165161132812