Case #12085

  • Dead Animal in Street
  • N Allen Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-05-27
  • 2017-07-13
  • 2017-07-13

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 31 business days have passed.

History

2017-05-27 Open

2017-05-27 Assignment

2017-07-13 Closed

Not sure what it is but by now it should not stink. PDC picks up under 50 lbs.

Associated Issues

Details:

Dead animal; present for 3 days; strong odor

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.76192092895508
  • -89.63171386718750