Case #11964

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • 1300-1398 East Northcrest Avenue
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2017-05-20
  • 2017-07-18
  • 2017-07-18

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 39 business days have passed.

History

2017-05-20 Open

2017-05-20 Assignment

2017-05-22 Open

Service request # 27353 has been created.

2017-07-18 Closed

5/22/17 - This has been added to the "SINR" (Sidewalk in Need of Repair) list with Priority listing

Associated Issues

Attachments

2017-05-20
media.png 2017-05-20

Details:

Sidewalk is sunken, cracked, and busted around this block. There is a number of disabled citizens in the area that use wheelchairs to get around the neighborhood, but they have to drive in the street because of the condition of the sidewalks in the area.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.73364639282227
  • -89.57334136962891