Case #11963

  • Traffic Signals
  • 3409 W Richwoods Blvd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-05-20
  • 2017-05-24
  • 2017-05-24

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2017-05-20 Open

2017-05-20 Assignment

2017-05-22 Open

Service request# 27334 has been created.

2017-05-24 Closed

Adjusted timing. Intersection is working properly.

Associated Issues

Details:

The traffic lights at moss and western need adjustments to the flow of traffic. There is far more traffic on western than on moss but the signal is backing up traffic on western when there is no traffic on moss.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-06-28 14% Street Lights 3409 W Richwoods Blvd
closed 2017-08-07 50% Abandoned Vehicle (Private Property) 3409 W Richwoods Blvd

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72911453247070
  • -89.64785003662109