Case #11924

  • Graffiti on Public Property
  • 7101–7137 N Rockvale Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-05-19
  • 2017-05-19
  • 2017-05-19

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2017-05-19 Open

2017-05-19 Assignment

2017-05-19 Open

Service request # 27313 has been created.

2017-05-19 Closed

Sign replaced.

Associated Issues

Details:

There has been black graffiti covering a stop sign impairing visibility of the sign to drivers. This corner is a pickup location for elementary school children and seems very dangerous.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.77494049072266
  • -89.64203643798828