Case #11915

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 41 business days have passed.

History

2017-05-18 Open

2017-05-18 Assignment

2017-05-19 Open

Service request# 27311 has been created.

2017-07-18 Closed

5/19/2017 Added to "SINR" (Sidewalk in Need of Repair) project with priority listing

Associated Issues

Attachments

2017-05-18
media.png 2017-05-18

Details:

the side walk is broken bumpy in some spots missing. the young girl down the street in a wheel chair has to go thru thru the street to get to the corner because she can't make it thru the sidewalk. there is even a section of sidewalk missing and it's just a hole about a ft deep n about 6 x 6

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72044754028320
  • -89.57534027099609