Case #119

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • 604 Caroline Street
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2014-01-14
  • 2014-01-15
  • 2014-01-15

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2014-01-14 Open

2014-01-14 Assignment

2014-01-15 Closed

Officer Gossmeyer put a sticker on the vehicle if the owner does not move the vehicle in 7 days, the Peoria Police Department will make arrangements to have the vehicle towed. Thank you

Associated Issues

Details:

Inoperable Vehicle parked on Street in front of 604 Caroline. Has been precariously perched on a jack for over a month. Silver Pontiac, license K22 8884

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2022-05-12 Other/Miscellaneous 604 Caroline Street
closed 2014-10-29 Abandoned Vehicle (on Street) 604 Caroline Street

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70568466186523
  • -89.57604980468750