Case #1186

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 701–799 NE Perry Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2014-06-12
  • 2014-06-12
  • 2014-06-12

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2014-06-12 Open

2014-06-12 Assignment

2014-06-12 Closed

Per Assistant Director, Code Enforcement does have a code to address overgrown trees at all. Thanks for contacting the City of Peoria!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2014-06-12
media.png 2014-06-12

Details:

Overgrown trees at wayne street side of 723 perry. Empty house.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70091247558594
  • -89.58553314208984