Case #1170

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2014-06-09
  • 2014-06-10
  • 2014-06-10

History

2014-06-09 Open

2014-06-09 Assignment

bjh

2014-06-10 Closed

Inspector spoke to owner and they removed the TV. Thanks for contacting the City of Peoria!

Associated Issues

Details:

1700 NE Madison St. - large TV in yard, was set out for garbage pick up, now it's broken and an eye sour