Case #11615

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 621 E. Embert
  • closed: Invalid
  • 2017-05-08
  • 2017-05-11
  • 2017-05-11

History

2017-05-08 Open

2017-05-08 Assignment

2017-05-11 Closed

There is no violation according to City Code; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Neighbor has placed wood logs against my fence and has put stakes in the ground to hold them up and driven screws into the fence that are open and exposed on my side of the fence. Very dangerous.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-04-17 75% Working Without Building Permit 621 E. Embert
closed 2019-04-17 100% Trash/Litter 621 E. Embert

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL