Case #11549

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1924 W Clarewood Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-05-03
  • 2017-05-12
  • 2017-05-12

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 7 business days have passed.

History

2017-05-03 Open

2017-05-03 Assignment

2017-05-12 Closed

The inspector contacted Public Works since this is a City tree. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2017-05-03
media.png 2017-05-03

Details:

Tree down on fence between W Bel Aire & Travelodge parking lot

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.74338531494141
  • -89.62335968017578