Case #11526

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • 3100 N Dries Ln
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-05-02
  • 2017-05-03
  • 2017-05-03

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2017-05-02 Open

2017-05-02 Assignment

2017-05-03 Closed

The inspector will contact the owner regarding the illegal sign; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Illegal flashing LED sign

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72546005249023
  • -89.61716461181641