Case #11523

  • Private Business
  • NE Glendale Ave and Morgan Street
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2017-05-02
  • 2017-05-03
  • 2017-05-03

History

2017-05-02 Open

2017-05-02 Assignment

2017-05-02 Assignment

2017-05-03 Closed

The inspector will contact the owner to address this issue. Please report this violation again if there are no signs of improvement. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Glendale Commons apartments (run by South Side Office of Concern) has not landscaped or mowed since they built the apartments. There are waist high weeds up and down the street out front and along the side. They haven't even smoothed down the dirt so anyone can mow it. If you are going to allow large apartment buildings to be built in my neighborhood, please ensure the owners actually take care of the property.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL