Case #115

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2014-01-11
  • 2014-01-13
  • 2014-01-13

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2014-01-11 Open

2014-01-11 Assignment

2014-01-13 Closed

Inspector advised that this property is zoned in B1 and the sign is okay. Any questions please contact Kim Smith at 309-494-8600. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Details:

Manpower on Main Streets led sign the message has movement and does not stay on the same message for 10 seconds