Case #1149

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2014-06-06
  • 2014-06-18
  • 2014-06-18

History

2014-06-06 Open

2014-06-06 Assignment

bjh

2014-06-10 Open

Per Inspector the rear door was unsecured and a board-up has been requested with our city contractor. Thanks for contacting the City of Peoria!

2014-06-18 Closed

Violations have been corrected. Thanks for contacting the City of Peoria!

Associated Issues

Details:

Robin Barry 497-1098 called about 1915 W Howett a vacant house that was supposed to be boarded up months ago, kids are going in and vandalizing the house, she would like to be called