Case #11332

  • Trash/Litter
  • 317 W Barrington Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-04-21
  • 2017-04-25
  • 2017-04-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2017-04-21 Open

2017-04-21 Assignment

2017-04-25 Closed

The inspector issued a work order; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

There has been trash in the can for over a month, after the occupant moved out of this rental house & it is beginning to stink. I inadvertently put 312 W. Barrington on another report, but there is no problem there. Wouldn't let me delete it. Thank you!

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.74025726318359
  • -89.59692382812500