Case #11312

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 317 W Barrington Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-04-21
  • 2017-04-26
  • 2017-04-26

History

2017-04-21 Open

2017-04-21 Assignment

2017-04-21 Assignment

2017-04-26 Closed

The inspector issued a work order; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

This rental house has been empty for over a month. No one has mowed yet this season, however it is probably not tall enough to be a code problem yet. The backyard has large tree branches that fell over 2 months that have not been cleaned up and the satellite or cable wire has been laying on the ground for 2 months, too. I have not seen the landlord around since the former occupant moved out in March. Thank you!

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.74034881591797
  • -89.59695434570312