Case #11281

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • N Centerway Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-04-19
  • 2017-05-09
  • 2017-05-09

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 14 business days have passed.

History

2017-04-19 Open

2017-04-19 Assignment

2017-05-09 Closed

There were no signs in violation at the time of inspection, but the inspector gave the owner a verbal warning to prevent any illegal signs in the future. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Address is 10322 center way dr. Signs are too big on building.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.81678771972656
  • -89.61424255371094