Case #11265

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • 3105 North Bigelow Street
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2017-04-19
  • 2017-05-19
  • 2017-05-19

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 22 business days have passed.

History

2017-04-19 Open

2017-04-19 Assignment

2017-04-20 Open

Thank you for contacting Public Works. Service Request# 26488 has been created to address your concerns. Have a great day!

2017-05-19 Closed

There were no violations at the time of inspection. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2017-04-19
media.png 2017-04-19

Details:

I believe it was last year that Forrest Hill was redone between Knoxville and Sheridan. The street looks beautiful and the sod is doing well except for only one area at Forest Hill and Bigelow. This owner never takes care of the grass which is now nearly completely dead except for plants that will soon be five feet high if you do not help.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72502899169922
  • -89.59693145751953