Case #11234

  • Yard Waste
  • 1200 Block of E. Gift
  • closed: Invalid
  • 2017-04-17
  • 2017-04-18
  • 2017-04-18

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2017-04-17 Open

2017-04-17 Assignment

2017-04-18 Closed

There were no violations at time of inspection; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

There is a big pile of trash in the alley behind a house in the 1200 block of E. Gift. It was not picked up yesterday by the sanitary engineers. And I suspect it will stay there till next week.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL