Case #11182

  • Overflowing City Garbage Can
  • 414 East Corrington Avenue
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2017-04-12
  • 2017-04-13
  • 2017-04-13

History

2017-04-12 Open

2017-04-12 Assignment

2017-04-13 Closed

There were no violations at the time of inspection; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2017-04-12
media.png 2017-04-12

Details:

every week, the garbage at this house looks like this after they have scavenged the scrap metal off. Very unfair to those of us who pay for the service we use while they take advantage, and very unfair to the PDC workers who must handle this extra loaf every week.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72195053100586
  • -89.58905029296875