Case #11164

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 301–351 Oak St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-04-10
  • 2017-04-11
  • 2017-04-11

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2017-04-10 Open

2017-04-10 Assignment

2017-04-11 Closed

307 Oak St is an invalid address. The inspector searched the buildings across the street from Dozer Park and there were no broken windows at the time. If this window is not repaired, please open another case with the correct address and the inspector will look into this again. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2017-04-10
media.png 2017-04-10

Details:

Broken window. Has been this way for several months. 307 Oak St

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-03-26 29% Street Lights 301–351 Oak St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.68665313720703
  • -89.59874725341797