Case #1115

  • Traffic Signals
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2014-06-03
  • 2014-06-06
  • 2014-06-06

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2014-06-03 Open

2014-06-03 Assignment

bjh

2014-06-06 Closed

Replaced red bulb.

Associated Issues

Details:

no name or # was left - she mentioned that she has reported this already - traveling South on Sheridan at Lake the red light in the turn lane doesn't work, the yellow and green arrows work but not the red