Case #11132

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • 316 West Edgevale Place
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2017-04-05
  • 2017-04-17
  • 2017-04-17

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 7 business days have passed.

History

2017-04-05 Open

2017-04-05 Assignment

2017-04-06 Open

This has been forwarded to the appropriate division via service request. Ref: SR# 26090. Thanks! Have a great day!

2017-04-17 Closed

placed on sidewalk participation list

Associated Issues

Details:

Curbs are broken and crombling, sidewalk has dropped and is uneven. Presents a walking hazard. thank you

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.73162078857422
  • -89.59759521484375