Case #11089

  • Traffic Signals
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2017-04-01
  • 2017-04-03
  • 2017-04-03

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2017-04-01 Open

2017-04-01 Assignment

2017-04-03 Closed

The City will discuss the issue with Dist. 150.

Associated Issues

Details:

Intersection of Perry and Mary has stop signs indicating "All Ways"; however, there is not a stop sign on the Lincoln School exit and the parents are as stupid as their kids and just fly out of the parking lot because there is no stop sign. Please install a stop sign of make this a one-way in to the school parking lot.