Case #11078

  • Dead Animal in Street
  • 9965–9989 N Allen Rd
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-03-31
  • 2017-04-03
  • 2017-04-03

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2017-03-31 Open

2017-03-31 Assignment

2017-04-03 Closed

This has been reported to IDOT for removal.

2017-04-03 Closed

Correction: This has been reported to PDC Area Disposal. Thanks.

Associated Issues

Details:

Dead animal on Allen road, by turn off. Animal is on the west side of Allen road.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.80853652954102
  • -89.63102722167969