Case #11077

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 6 business days have passed.

History

2017-03-31 Open

2017-03-31 Assignment

2017-03-31 Assignment

It looks like the vacant lot is between 2209-2215 on GIS, which is a Peoria County Trustee lot. Thank you!

2017-04-03 Open

This has been reported to the appropriate division via service request. Ref: SR# 25979. Thank you for contacting Public Works! Have a great day!

2017-04-10 Closed

Removed the debris from the lot.

Associated Issues

Details:

A lot of trash has been dumped on the vacant lot between 2207-2213 Millman.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL