Case #11027

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • 3708 West Pagewood Drive
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2017-03-28
  • 2017-04-17
  • 2017-04-17

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 13 business days have passed.

History

2017-03-28 Open

2017-03-28 Assignment

2017-03-29 Open

This has been forwarded to the appropriate division via service request, Ref: SR# 25883. Thank you for contacting Public Works! Have a great day!

2017-04-17 Closed

3/29/2017 Called back, said we have the sidewalk program to offer them first. It moves to SINR if they dont want to comply. Sidewalk is ultimately the property owners to maintain. Will put on the sidewalk list

Associated Issues

Attachments

2017-03-28
media.png 2017-03-28

Details:

sidewalk is falling apart and needs replaced

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.76756286621094
  • -89.65313720703125