Case #10962

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 616 East Republic Street Peoria, IL 61603
  • closed: Duplicate
  • Android App
  • 2017-03-23
  • 2017-03-23
  • 2017-03-23

History

2017-03-23 Open

2017-03-23 Assignment

2017-03-23 Closed

A service request has already been submitted to Public Works. A similar complaint was submitted, Service Request #025754. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2017-03-23
media.png 2017-03-23

Details:

this picture was taken behind my house in the alley. this tree is split down the trunk into the roots. since the last storm this tree is leaning dangerously into the alley and into some phone lines. Please come take a look at this because when this tree comes down it will take phonelines and back fences out plus block the alley for the back residents

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71307373046875
  • -89.58630371093750