Case #10815

  • Open Burning
  • 414 East Corrington Avenue
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2017-03-08
  • 2017-03-09
  • 2017-03-09

History

2017-03-08 Open

2017-03-08 Assignment

2017-03-08 Open

We will send someone to investigate the open burning issue. In regards to junk everywhere that is a matter for the community development department.

2017-03-09 Closed

We have investigated the situation and found no fire code violation. We advise if the situation occurs again do call the non emergency number at 674-3131 while an open burning incident is in progress.

Associated Issues

Details:

Burning garbage in backyard. Junk everywhere

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72193145751953
  • -89.58903503417969