Case #10804

  • Traffic Signals
  • 921 W Pioneer Pkwy
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-03-08
  • 2017-03-09
  • 2017-03-09

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2017-03-08 Open

2017-03-08 Assignment

2017-03-08 Open

Thank you for contacting Public Works! This has been forwarded to the appropriate division via service request. Ref: SR#25384. Have a great day!

2017-03-09 Closed

Reset camera and intersection is functioning properly.

Associated Issues

Details:

Traffic signal is messed up. Green arrow pops on with no traffic in turn lane. Signal for Hale sticks on green.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-01-05 150% Illegal Permanent Signs 921 W Pioneer Pkwy
closed 2018-12-27 33% Traffic Signals 921 W Pioneer Pkwy

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.78334426879883
  • -89.60768127441406