Case #10785

  • Dead Animal in Street
  • 1800 North Sheridan Road Peoria, IL 61604
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2017-03-05
  • 2017-03-06
  • 2017-03-08

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2017-03-05 Open

2017-03-05 Assignment

2017-03-06 Closed

This has been reported to PDC Area Disposal for removal. Thank you for contacting Public Works! Have a great day!

2017-03-08 Closed

complete

Associated Issues

Details:

there are several roadkills between 1500 and 1800 N Sheridan. Approximately 3 or 4 animals along the stretch

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70919418334961
  • -89.60318756103516