Case #10764

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 413 Homestead
  • closed: Duplicate
  • 2017-03-01
  • 2017-03-02
  • 2017-03-02

History

2017-03-01 Open

2017-03-01 Assignment

2017-03-02 Open

This has been forwarded to the appropriate division via service request. Ref: SR# 25254. thank you for contacting Public Works! Have a great day!

2017-03-02 Closed

Met with the homeowner and explained to them the basketball rim can't be on the sidewlalk. Homeowner relocated the rim to his driveway.

Associated Issues

Details:

basketball hoop blocking sidewalk

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL