Case #10761

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1706 S. Arago
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2017-03-01
  • 2017-03-06
  • 2017-03-06

History

2017-03-01 Open

2017-03-01 Assignment

2017-03-06 Closed

The basketball hoop has been removed; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

A basketball hoop that was previously placed in the right of way was moved. Public Works told the owner to apparently move it to the backyard.So the basketball hoop just got moved to front yard and has been left there after Public Works told them to place it in the backyard.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL