Case #10691

  • Illegal Dumping
  • closed: Duplicate
  • 2017-02-21
  • 2017-02-22
  • 2017-02-22

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2017-02-21 Open

2017-02-21 Assignment

2017-02-21 Open

This has been reported to the appropriate division via service request. Ref: #25025. Thank you for contacting Public Works. Have a great day.

2017-02-22 Closed

Removed the debris from the area today. Thnaks for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Carpet, garbage, and debris illegally dumped at end of cul-de-sac by 2812 NE Perry.