Case #10677

  • Dead Animal in Street
  • Ray Lahood Hwy
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-02-20
  • 2017-02-20
  • 2017-02-20

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2017-02-20 Open

2017-02-20 Assignment

2017-02-20 Closed

This is within the jurisdiction of IL Dept. of Transportation (IDOT), and has been reported to them for removal. Thank you for contacting Public Works. Have a great day.

Associated Issues

Details:

Dead animal on highway in between middle and right lane when heading east on 74 before university

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70855712890625
  • -89.61901855468750