Case #10662

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 502 E Archer Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-02-17
  • 2017-02-22
  • 2017-02-22

History

2017-02-17 Open

2017-02-17 Assignment

2017-02-21 Assignment

2017-02-22 Closed

The dumpster has been removed; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2017-02-17
media.png 2017-02-17

Details:

Greg Smith property manager of this property placed this dumpster in the back yard of 502 E Archer. His workers at his other properties are bringing garbage to this address and dumping it in the dumpster. Why can't this be located at his other properties. Workers refused to give me his contact number. I have already called the police to this address twice regarding tenants being loud and domestic disputes. I believe this is a transient home for drug dealers. Very high in and out people traffic all times of the day.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71611785888672
  • -89.58800506591797